Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potamogeton alpinus Northern Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56277
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Hackelia patens Johnston's Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 49845
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Viola renifolia Kidneyleaf White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 56841
Gnaphalium viscosum Winged Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50393
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Lonicera utahensis Utah Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 43735
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Equisetum telmateia Giant Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 50676
Antennaria corymbosa Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 43927
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Betula nana Swamp Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 44185
Astragalus atropubescens Kelsey's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 57642
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Danthonia intermedia Vasey Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 51249
Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 15522
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Valeriana occidentalis Small-flower Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 44706
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Potamogeton strictifolius Straightleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58149
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Lappula occidentalis Flat-spine Sheepburr Species Plant G5 SNR 44913
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Pseudotsuga menziesii Douglas-fir Species Plant G5 SNR 45188
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Rorippa palustris Bog Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 58701
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Cirsium foliosum Leafy Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 52227
Ranunculus uncinatus Woodland Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45424
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Musineon divaricatum Wild Parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 58912
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontii Desert Combleaf Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88522
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis White Arctic Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88140
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
CSV