Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7801 - 7900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Mahonia repens Creeping Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 45301
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeuca Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92466
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Sanguisorba occidentalis Annual Burnet Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49680
Pterostichus lolo Species Invertebrate 1913983
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Helianthus ciliaris Blue-weed Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47797
Nearctaphis kachena An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476189
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Pseudoroegneria spicata Bluebunch Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43488
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Laridae - Tern spp. Unclassified Tern Species Bird 93748
Oncorhynchus clarkii x O. mykiss Cutbow - Cutthroat x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Cuscuta californica California Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 52322
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Descurainia incana ssp. viscosa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89678
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Lupinus leucophyllus var. belliae Woolly-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88199
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Agastache urticifolia Nettle-leaf Giant-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 46008
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Scirpus pallidus Pale Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 44096
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Erysimum inconspicuum var. inconspicuum Small-flower Prairie Wallflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91547
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 59666
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Hesperapis carinata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475952
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Stephanomeria minor var. myrioclada Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84949
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Astragalus curvicarpus var. curvicarpus American Sickle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92117
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Species Bird G5 S4N 18588
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Pseudopanurgus aethiops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476592
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Arabis lyallii Lyall's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 57782
Arabis microphylla Small-leaf Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 44867
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
CSV