Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9892
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
CSV