Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9892
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Castilleja angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 S4 43296
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Calochortus macrocarpus Green-band Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 S4 49784
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Neotamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout and Steelhead Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
CSV