Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant G4G5 S3 58291
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
CSV