Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9892
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18528
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Asclepias tuberosa Butterfly Milkweed Species Plant G5? 40550
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Lepidium latifolium Broad-leaf Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 53807
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
CSV