Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
CSV