Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Diplotaxis obscura A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476728
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Manduca sexta Carolina sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24880
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Rhynchelmis utahensis A worm Species Invertebrate 1967621
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Notonecta kirbyi A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24144
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Gyrotus sinuatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473387
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Elymus hirsutus Boreal Wild Rye Species Plant G5 S1 40832
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Melissodes glenwoodensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476121
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
CSV