Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Bolshecapnia sasquatchi Sasquatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate SNA 29694
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
CSV