Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Disonycha latifrons A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69349
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
CSV