Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23062
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Brachyunguis bishopi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475549
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Acentrella turbida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22415
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
CSV