Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 90290
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S1 47990
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
CSV