Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
CSV