Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
CSV