Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Mertensia cusickii Toiyabe Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 52714
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Oxytropis lagopus Hare's-foot Point-vetch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46366
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis Large-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Corispermum orientale Oriental Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 55085
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Corvus corax Common Raven Species Bird G5 S5 18042
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Collomia tinctoria Yellow-staining Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 50758
Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 40212
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Heuchera micrantha var. micrantha Crevice Alumroot Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88512
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Geranium viscosissimum var. nervosum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86905
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Antocha monticola A Crane Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473878
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Cheilanthes gracillima Lace Lipfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55823
Lagophylla ramosissima Slender Hareleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58186
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Besseya wyomingensis Wyoming Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 45270
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Ranunculus inamoenus var. inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92423
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Astragalus lentiginosus Mottled Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 40918
Agapostemon virescens A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475050
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. tenuifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90985
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Pterostichus bousqueti Species Invertebrate 1913982
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Agrostis exarata var. monolepis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 87481
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Arabis drummondii Drummond's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 47756
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Bracon nuperus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473127
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Calamovilfa longifolia Sand Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43421
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Zannichellia palustris Horned Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52273
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Phlox diffusa Spreading Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 41506
CSV