Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
CSV