Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron caespitosus Caespitose Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57301
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Juncus tenuis Slender Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 57408
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Distichlis spicata Seashore Saltgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57545
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Astragalus agrestis Don Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 57644
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Arceuthobium americanum American Mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 57792
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Polygonum viviparum Viviparous Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57930
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Carex viridula Little Green Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58073
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Polygonum lapathifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58607
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Species Bird G5 S5B 19527
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Euchloe hyantis California Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24594
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
CSV