Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S1 89270
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
CSV