Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
CSV