Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
CSV