Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23062
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Sympetrum internum Cherry-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26485
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 27467
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Acentrella turbida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22415
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Maccaffertium terminatum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25892
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Anthocharis stella Stella Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29315
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
CSV