Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Ballana velosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475390
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Ceratagallia siccifolia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475577
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Dikraneura absenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475650
Drymeia aldrichi A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475678
Hoplitis sambuci A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475709
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Euphyia obscurata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475767
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Habropoda tristissima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475926
Hylaeus hellenicus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475957
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Myrmica lobifrons An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476174
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Perillus lunatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472899
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
CSV