Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex lenticularis var. lipocarpa Shore Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87778
Agrostis thurberiana Thurber's Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61026
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Thalictrum sparsiflorum Few-flower Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 43689
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Melica bulbosa Western Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54890
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Carex heteroneura var. heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 88335
Lygodesmia grandiflora Large-flower Skeleton-plant Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59172
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Scutellaria galericulata Hooded Skullcap Species Plant G5 SNR 44367
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Lindernia dubia var. dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 82998
Hordeum brachyantherum Meadow Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 53168
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Alnus incana Speckled Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 61682
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Bromus marginatus var. marginatus Subspecies Plant SNR 88867
Erigeron acris Bitter Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 59851
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Laphria fernaldi A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476000
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Anemone multifida var. globosa Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85102
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Carex petasata Liddon Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45014
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis Streambank Globemallow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92208
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Madia citriodora Lemon-scent Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49415
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Fragaria virginiana ssp. platypetala Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87287
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Elymus bakeri Baker's Wild Rye Species Plant G5? SNR 47538
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Artemisia campestris var. borealis Pacific Wormwood Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92790
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Bryum violaceum Species Plant G5? SNR 37178
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Sedum debile Weak-stem Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50038
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Linanthus harknessii Harkness Linanthus Species Plant G4? SNR 45759
CSV