Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate 1504134
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Idia americalis American Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22092
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Cultus tostonus Toston Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23490
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Ancotrema hybridum Oregon Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23738
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Rhyacophila brunnea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67703
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Plauditus virilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24407
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
CSV