Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
CSV