Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Conocalama occidentalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476680
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Pyrausta orphisalis Orange Mint Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71166
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
CSV