Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
CSV