Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
CSV