Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
CSV