Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Ranunculus flabellaris Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 58899
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Festuca kingii Spike Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 58991
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Salsola caroliniana Species Plant GU SNR 59102
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Nomada hemphilli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475619
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Amsinckia tessellata Tessellate Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 60069
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Carex arcta Northern Clustered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60365
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Empoasca kaibaba A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475725
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Ribes hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 60593
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Harpalus fraternus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475945
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Tragopogon mirus Washington Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNR 61053
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Osmia caulicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476042
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Lasioglossum meritum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476062
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Leptothrips arizonensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476078
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Megachile coquilletti A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476094
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Solidago velutina Three-nerve Goldenrod Species Plant G5? SNR 62099
Mindarus victoria An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476160
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Nebria obliqua A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476194
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Parnassia palustris Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 68175
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
CSV