Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Vahliella saubinetii Pink-eyed Shingles Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Triepeolus donatus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476648
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Anatidae - Duck spp. Unclassified Duck Species Bird 93744
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Polytrichastrum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 36923
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Peromyscus boylii Brush Deermouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 76722
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Dolichurus clypealis A Cockroach Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475670
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Calosoma wilkesii Wilkes's Hunter Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
CSV