Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium graveolens King Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 56944
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Carex emoryi Emory's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57222
Carex leptopoda Short-scaled Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57390
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Melica spectabilis Showy Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57757
Tetraneuris acaulis Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57900
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Polygonum erectum Erect Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58295
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
Carex magellanica Poor Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58532
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Torreyochloa pallida Pale Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58790
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Draba nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58994
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Amsinckia tessellata Tessellate Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 60069
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Carex canescens Hoary Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60367
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Astragalus australis Indian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 60700
Hypericum scouleri Western St. John's-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 60829
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Tragopogon mirus Washington Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNR 61053
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Solidago velutina Three-nerve Goldenrod Species Plant G5? SNR 62099
Parnassia palustris Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 68175
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83233
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Salvia dorrii var. incana Fleshy Sage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83749
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83976
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85045
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Penstemon nitidus var. nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86023
Limosella aquatica Northern Mudwort Species Plant G5 SNR 39382
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Blepharipappus scaber Rough Eyelash-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 39567
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Ribes cereum var. colubrinum Squaw Currant Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86462
Antennaria neglecta Field Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39788
Lathyrus nevadensis var. pilosellus Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86542
Helianthus petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39996
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Listera convallarioides Broad-leaved Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 40115
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
CSV