Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
CSV