Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
CSV