Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Physella gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Phacelia ivesiana var. ivesiana Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87276
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57966
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Pinguicula macroceras var. macroceras Horned Butterwort Variety Plant G5T4Q SNR 87908
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Arachnis citra A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29101
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Scirpus atrovirens Woolgrass Bulrush Species Plant G5? SNR 48254
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Eriogonum elatum var. villosum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86346
Draba cana Hoary Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 56708
Lotus pinnatus Bog Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46346
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Physaria didymocarpa var. didymocarpa Common Twinpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84647
Ipomopsis spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 55082
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Arabis holboellii var. pendulocarpa Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91922
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S5 16028
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88488
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Pyrrocoma lanceolata Lanceleaf Goldenweed Species Plant G4? SNR 42339
Pachybrachis caelatus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473280
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Microseris nutans ssp. nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86894
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Subspecies Bird G5T5 SNA 18636
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Juncus effusus var. conglomeratus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90458
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Euscelis maculipenis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476893
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
CSV