Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Typha angustifolia Narrowleaf Cattail Species Plant G5 SNR 61170
Populus balsamifera ssp. trichocarpa Black Cottonwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89872
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Stenanthium occidentale Western Featherbells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48276
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Euphranta canadensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475766
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Corispermum orientale Oriental Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 55085
Sphenosciadium capitellatum Swamp Whiteheads Species Plant G5 SNR 42067
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Tiarella trifoliata var. unifoliata Threeleaf Foamflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91849
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 40212
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Dodecatheon jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 49029
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Pandivirilia conspicua A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476545
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Osmia capicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476040
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Polygonum buxiforme Small's Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39787
Ageratina herbacea Fragrant Thorough-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 42796
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Juniperus communis var. montana Common Juniper Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90433
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Melica subulata var. pammelii Variety Plant G5T1T2Q SNR 85265
Cheilanthes gracillima Lace Lipfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55823
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Epilobium halleanum Glandular Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 45272
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Mahonia nervosa var. nervosa Dwarf Oregon-grape Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92399
Lepidium montanum var. jonesii Mountain Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5?T3T5 SNR 83701
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Carex phaeocephala Mountain Hare Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40923
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90953
Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68672
Tiquilia nuttallii Rosette Tiquilia Species Plant G5 SNR 49654
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Rhyacodrilus sodalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473961
Polygonum amphibium var. emersum Water Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87444
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Polanisia dodecandra Common Clammyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47768
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Stenotus lanuginosus var. lanuginosus Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85933
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Dichoglena nigrina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475648
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Zannichellia palustris Horned Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52273
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Species Fish G5 SNA 19320
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Viola vallicola var. vallicola Valley Violet Variety Plant G5?T4T5 SNR 89628
CSV