Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
CSV