Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
CSV