Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
CSV