Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis Brown-eye Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92499
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 82999
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Carex magellanica ssp. magellanica Bog Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84009
Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 84329
Campanula parryi var. idahoensis Parry's Northern Harebell Subspecies Plant SNR 84515
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Selaginella densa var. densa Dense Spike-moss Subspecies Plant SNR 84919
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86509
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Microseris nutans ssp. nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86894
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Poa bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87862
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88077
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Lupinus argenteus ssp. argenteus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88829
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Arnica chamissonis ssp. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89294
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Subspecies Bird G5T5 SNA 18636
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Amara carinata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71652
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Zaitzevia parvula A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27150
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27467
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Ladislavella atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
CSV