Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Sander canadensis x vitreus Saugeye Hybrid Fish 1856016
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Pterostichus bousqueti Species Invertebrate 1913982
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Bucculatrix tridenticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473130
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
CSV