Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Morone chrysops White Bass Species Fish G5 15997
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Sweltsa fidelis Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21105
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant G5 S1 60675
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Eubranchipus hesperius Western Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Cordulegaster dorsalis Pacific Spiketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26034
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Derotmema haydenii Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
CSV