Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Tharsalea cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Amara carinata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71652
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Salvelinus confluentus x Salvelinus fontinalis Bull Trout x Brook Trout Hybrid Fish 78497
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Tharsalea editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
CSV