Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calochortus macrocarpus var. macrocarpus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90673
Ranunculus alismifolius var. montanus Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90844
Cirsium tioganum var. tioganum Stemless Thistle Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 90943
Triteleia hyacinthina var. hyacinthina White Triteleia Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91034
Catabrosa aquatica var. aquatica Brook Grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91136
Clematis ligusticifolia var. ligusticifolia Western Virgin's-bower Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91226
Pyrrocoma hirta var. hirta Sticky Golden-weed Variety Plant G4G5T3 SNR 91391
Erigeron compositus var. glabratus Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91572
Allium tolmiei var. platyphyllum Flat-leaved Tolmie's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3Q SNR 91669
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Arabis holboellii var. pendulocarpa Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91922
Crataegus chrysocarpa var. chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92205
Astragalus gilviflorus var. gilviflorus Threeleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92637
Anemone multifida var. hudsoniana Hudson Bay Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92754
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92985
Fontinalis antipyretica var. oregonensis Giant Fountain Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82789
Glossopetalon spinescens var. aridum Nevada Greasebush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83047
Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83233
Salvia dorrii var. incana Fleshy Sage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83749
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83870
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Olsynium douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84288
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Abies lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84854
Arabis glabra var. glabra Tower-mustard Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84951
Stipa lemmonii var. lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85031
Heuchera cylindrica var. alpina Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85225
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85511
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Senecio fremontii var. fremontii Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85838
Mitella stauropetala var. stauropetala Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85952
Potentilla rivalis var. rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86006
Rubus parviflorus var. parviflorus Thimbleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86119
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. canbyi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86232
Eriogonum elatum var. villosum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86346
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Amelanchier utahensis var. utahensis Utah Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86743
Heuchera cylindrica var. septentrionalis Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86918
Downingia elegans var. brachypetala Common Downingia Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 87082
Cardamine oligosperma var. oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87499
Allium geyeri var. tenerum Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 87649
Fritillaria affinis var. affinis Ojai Fritillary Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87798
Machaeranthera canescens var. shastensis Shasta Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88098
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Penstemon montanus var. montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88292
Spiraea betulifolia var. lucida Shinyleaf Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88386
Erigeron pumilus var. gracilior Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88445
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intercedens Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 88773
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lupinus sericeus var. maximus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89237
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnata Desert Prince's-plume Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89967
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Lepidium virginicum var. pubescens Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91037
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. hispidula A Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91141
Stellaria crassifolia var. crassifolia Fleshy Stitchwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91252
Polemonium foliosissimum var. foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91401
Erigeron glabellus var. pubescens Smooth Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91480
Hymenoxys cooperi var. cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 91573
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Machaeranthera canescens var. incana Ashy Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91924
Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis Streambank Globemallow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92208
Vaccinium myrtillus var. oreophilum Whortleberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92329
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. saximontanum Few-flower Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92419
Polygonum ramosissimum var. ramosissimum Bushy Knotweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92542
Erigeron peregrinus var. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92640
Sambucus racemosa var. racemosa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92758
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant SNR 82831
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
CSV