Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
CSV