Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
CSV