Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dikraneura absenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475650
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Cirsium foliosum Leafy Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 52227
Euxoa olivia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474557
Viola vallicola var. vallicola Valley Violet Variety Plant G5?T4T5 SNR 89628
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Daucus pusillus Southwestern Carrot Species Plant G5 SNR 50260
Depressaria yakimae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476732
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Salix glauca var. villosa Gray Willow Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88139
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Amaranthus albus White Pigweed Species Plant GNR SNR 45959
Osmia nemoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476417
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 84329
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Veronica peregrina Purslane Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44001
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Erigeron glabellus var. pubescens Smooth Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91480
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Potamogeton robbinsii Flatleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52884
Digamasellus varipunctatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474061
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Valeriana dioica var. sylvatica Wood Valerian Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90082
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Drosera anglica English Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 61403
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Phyllodoce glanduliflora Yellow Mountain-heath Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48506
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Trichodes ornatus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473807
Heterotheca villosa var. foliosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86533
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Gilia modocensis Measure Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 59595
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Habropoda tristissima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475926
Corizus punctiventris A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472946
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 92055
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. thermopola Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 88683
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Tachysphex buccalis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476578
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Robackia demeijerei A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473897
Potentilla rivalis var. millegrana Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87046
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
CSV