Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Opuntia erinacea var. columbiana Old-man Prickly-pear Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90024
Antennaria alpina Alpine Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 61359
Eriophorum gracile Slender Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48362
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Artemisia dracunculus Dragon Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 56833
Coreopsis tinctoria Golden Tickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 46484
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Callitriche palustris Vernal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55216
Delphinium nuttallianum Nuttall's Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42212
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 17519
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Solidago canadensis var. salebrosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88614
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Linanthus Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86986
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Silene drummondii var. striata Drummond's Campion Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90558
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Rubus idaeus ssp. idaeus European Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89161
Rigiopappus leptocladus Bristle-head Species Plant G5 SNR 47177
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85469
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Saxifraga lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Polygonum ramosissimum var. ramosissimum Bushy Knotweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92542
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83870
Centaurium muehlenbergii Monterey Centaury Species Plant G5? SNR 54121
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Sambucus racemosa var. melanocarpa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91077
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Lomatium simplex Umbrella Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 43551
Absconditella lignicola Species Fungi SNR 93773
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Langloisia setosissima ssp. setosissima Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89698
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Certhia americana Brown Creeper Species Bird G5 S4 17082
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Linum neomexicanum New Mexican Yellow Flax Species Plant G4? SNR 44230
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Spergularia salina var. salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91608
Juncus occidentalis Western Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53090
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Lomatium simplex var. leptophyllum Umbrella Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90184
Arenaria capillaris Fescue Sandwort Species Plant SNR 48649
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Phacelia linearis Linearleaf Phacelia Species Plant G5 SNR 46740
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. apricum Leafy-bract Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88811
Crataegus rivularis Dotted Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 49310
Geum triflorum var. ciliatum Prairie-smoke Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87188
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 15646
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Ligusticum grayi Gray's Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 43133
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Musineon divaricatum var. hookeri Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92708
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Lewisia rediviva var. rediviva Oregon Bitterroot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85686
Ledum groenlandicum Common Labrador Tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45669
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Juncus effusus var. effusus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91290
Iliamna rivularis Streambank Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 52632
Mimulus floribundus Floriferous Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39383
Astragalus canadensis var. canadensis Canadian Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89832
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Corallorhiza trifida Early Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48117
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Rhus trilobata var. trilobata Skunkbush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88423
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Astragalus convallarius var. convallarius Lesser Rushy Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86808
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
CSV