Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Formica ulkei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70424
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74244
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? SNR 39118
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27293
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73613
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
CSV