Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 90290
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 46335
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
CSV